Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9116,159
BustAfghanistan 10,0396,239
BatnaAlgeria 5,8353,626
BecharAlgeria 5,4293,374
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6823,531
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5223,431
BiskraAlgeria 5,8473,634
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3513,947
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9207,407
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0217,470
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0297,475
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8427,358
ByrdAntarctica 14,2938,882
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2735,762
BarilocheArgentina 9,5715,947
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8255,484
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,96710,543
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,24310,094
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99710,562
BrestBelarus 6,1003,791
BrusselsBelgium 4,9453,073
Belize CityBelize 3,7942,358
BeninBenin 7,6214,736
BohiconBenin 7,5324,680
BermudaBermuda 1,369851
BageBrazil 8,5035,284
BambuiBrazil 7,4074,603
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5994,722
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2693,895
BarcelosBrazil 5,0753,153
BarraBrazil 6,5294,057
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8683,647
BarreirasBrazil 6,5884,094
BelémBrazil 5,3403,318
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4534,631
BelterraBrazil 5,3273,310
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2883,907
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2615,133
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7544,197
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9044,290
BrevesBrazil 5,3133,301
BurgasBulgaria 6,9254,303
BurundiBurundi 10,4956,522
BatouriCameroon 8,7055,410
Bagotville, QcCanada 701435
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,3152,681
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9681,845
Banff, AbCanada 3,8582,397
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,226762
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,028639
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,6882,292
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4791,540
Blue River, BcCanada 4,0922,543
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,078670
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,7962,980
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7771,726
Broadview, SkCanada 2,9621,840
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5451,581
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,7052,924
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,227763
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,4752,781
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7042,302
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0385,616
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9195,542
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1026,277
BeijingChina 10,6106,593
BarranquillaColombia 3,9052,427
Benito SalasColombia 4,7762,968
BogotáColombia 4,5612,834
BrnoCzech Republic 5,8253,620
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6816,016
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5835,955
BaniDominican Republic 3,0001,864
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0241,879
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9351,824
BahariyaEgypt 8,0224,985
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1275,050
BiarritzFrance 4,8353,005
BordeauxFrance 4,8363,005
BrestFrance 4,4302,753
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1446,925
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1426,924
BitamGabon 8,6665,385
BanjulGambia 5,6203,493
BerlinGermany 5,4513,387
BrockenGermany 5,3113,300
BokeGuinea 5,9573,702
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8243,619
BudapestHungary 6,0633,768
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,0793,777
BangaloreIndia 12,5067,772
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0707,500
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1597,556
BikanerIndia 10,8286,729
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1919,440
BabolsarIran 8,9315,550
Bandar AbbasIran 9,9716,196
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,6815,394
Bandar LengehIran 9,9376,175
BirjandIran 9,6385,989
BushehrIran 9,4765,888
BaghdadIraq 8,7045,409
BasraIraq 9,1495,685
BelmulletIreland 3,9132,432
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0702,529
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2803,902
BergamoItaly 5,5343,439
BolognaItaly 5,7043,545
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6063,484
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,3123,922
BrindisiItaly 6,3923,972
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0894,405
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9414,314
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0575,628
BeirutLebanon 8,0795,020
BenghaziLibya 7,1194,424
BirzaiLithuania 5,9443,694
BitolaMacedonia 6,6064,105
BlantyreMalawi 11,8937,390
BvumbweMalawi 11,9187,406
BintuluMalaysia 14,6849,125
BamakoMali 6,3253,930
Bko-SMali 6,3383,938
BougounMali 6,4614,015
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1013,170
BaitagMongolia 9,6295,983
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3145,788
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5625,942
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8556,124
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9576,187
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8036,091
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7286,045
BulganMongolia 9,5495,934
BhamawMyanmar 12,1077,523
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9359,902
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5809,681
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8999,880
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,4359,592
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2679,487
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1082,553
BilmaNiger 7,5064,664
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2654,515
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0563,142
BergenNorway 4,7222,934
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,7242,935
BjornoyaNorway 5,0513,139
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0173,117
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9603,082
BadinPakistan 10,9266,790
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6376,610
BalakotPakistan 10,2116,345
BarkhanPakistan 10,4726,507
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2562,645
BascoPhilippines 12,7557,926
BialystokPoland 6,0163,738
BejaPortugal 4,6172,869
BragancaPortugal 4,5222,810
BistritaRomania 6,4384,001
BucharestRomania 6,7024,165
BajkitRussia 8,0575,007
BarabinskRussia 8,3325,178
BarnaulRussia 8,6685,387
BerezovoRussia 7,1324,432
BiserRussia 7,3854,589
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4055,844
BogdarinRussia 8,9935,589
BogucanyRussia 8,4255,236
BomnakRussia 8,9045,533
BorRussia 7,9674,951
BorzjaRussia 9,4465,870
BratskRussia 8,7085,411
BelgradeSerbia 6,3153,924
BoSierra Leone 6,4273,994
BontheSierra Leone 6,4093,982
BratislavaSlovakia 5,9053,670
BerberaSomalia 10,6196,599
BusanSouth Korea 11,0566,870
BadajozSpain 4,6542,892
BarcelonaSpain 5,2063,235
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7312,940
BabanusaSudan 9,2335,738
BaselSwitzerland 5,2983,292
BernSwitzerland 5,3223,307
BangkokThailand 13,3298,283
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3098,270
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9108,022
BizerteTunisia 6,0073,733
BalikesirTurkey 7,1484,442
BursaTurkey 7,1864,466
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,3735,824
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0922,543
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1502,579
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1492,578
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4902,790
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5322,816
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6452,887
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,7392,945
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4522,145
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,241771
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4753,402
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4763,403
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5481,583
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8781,788
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,9951,861
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6501,025
Bedford, MaUsa 669416
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5112,182
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,3071,434
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,8303,001
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1953,850
Bethlehem, NhUsa 674419
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4453,384
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2943,290
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7461,085
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,4772,161
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,037645
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3371,452
Bishop, CaUsa 4,5812,847
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,8701,784
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6331,015
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9721,225
Blaine, WaUsa 4,4142,743
Blakely, GaUsa 2,4051,495
Block Island, RiUsa 888552
Boerne, TxUsa 3,4872,167
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1302,567
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3981,490
Boonton, NjUsa 977607
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 653406
Bowler, WiUsa 1,9981,242
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,0621,281
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3461,458
Brenham, TxUsa 3,2852,041
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 869540
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5821,605
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8271,135
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,160721
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,0811,293
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,9741,848
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6831,667
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6712,281
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5041,556
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4012,735
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,514941
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6371,018
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,229764
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9171,812
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6911,051
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2801,417
Burlington, VtUsa 759472
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3432,699
BajsunUzbekistan 9,5645,943
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8412,387
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8852,414
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7237,285
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7337,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -