Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,9036,154
ChlefAlgeria 5,4263,372
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8253,620
CeresArgentina 8,2895,151
ChamicalArgentina 8,3465,186
ChepesArgentina 8,4555,254
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0636,253
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4645,260
CórdobaArgentina 8,4475,249
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4575,255
CorrientesArgentina 8,0324,991
CairnsAustralia 15,8909,874
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,06010,601
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80411,063
CedunaAustralia 17,97311,169
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,67110,360
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,55110,285
Cobar MoAustralia 17,07810,612
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7689,798
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,44710,220
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 18,03211,205
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1577,555
CharnocksBarbados 3,5332,196
CotonouBenin 7,6214,736
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6324,743
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8324,867
CabroboBrazil 6,3923,972
CaceresBrazil 6,7764,211
CaetiteBrazil 6,8624,264
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3983,976
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2964,534
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7244,799
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7124,793
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1943,849
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1554,446
CaparaoBrazil 7,5744,707
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1844,464
CaratingaBrazil 7,4894,654
CaravelasBrazil 7,3624,575
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8354,248
CarolinaBrazil 6,0013,729
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8434,874
CataguasesBrazil 7,6434,750
CatalaoBrazil 7,1644,452
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4644,638
CaxiasBrazil 5,8633,644
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3045,160
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2593,889
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6474,752
ChapecoBrazil 8,0575,007
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3623,953
CipoBrazil 6,6914,158
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0543,762
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3704,580
CordeiroBrazil 7,7214,798
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7364,186
CorumbaBrazil 7,1144,420
CoximBrazil 7,0794,399
CrateusBrazil 5,9923,723
CuiabaBrazil 6,7364,186
CuritibaBrazil 7,9264,925
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,7542,333
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5782,224
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,5572,832
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4501,522
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6561,650
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8691,161
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3332,692
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,7422,947
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,8733,028
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,112691
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,0462,514
Chapais, QcCanada 1,024636
Charlo, NbCanada 427265
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 180112
Charlottetown, PeCanada 185115
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,5552,831
Chatham, NbCanada 300186
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6911,672
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,514941
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 990615
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5841,606
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1742,594
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8861,793
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,4692,156
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,425886
Comox, BcCanada 4,5392,821
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6362,260
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4981,553
Coronation, AbCanada 3,5642,215
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,9082,428
ChicoChile 10,1766,323
ChillanChile 9,0735,638
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1055,658
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0414,997
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0796,263
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8875,522
ChangchunChina 10,1336,297
ChangduChina 11,3637,061
ChangshaChina 11,9017,395
ChengduChina 11,5427,173
ChongqingChina 11,7097,276
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1732,593
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,9053,669
CamagueyCuba 2,9011,803
CasablancaCuba 2,9361,824
ChebCzech Republic 5,5023,419
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2713,276
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8421,766
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9391,826
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9051,805
CanarEcuador 5,4663,397
CairoEgypt 8,0725,016
CaenFrance 4,6802,908
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9223,058
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5602,834
CocobeachGabon 8,6065,348
CologneGermany 5,1103,176
ChiosGreece 7,1124,420
CorfuGreece 6,5964,099
ConakryGuinea 6,1583,826
CatacamasHonduras 3,9212,437
CholutecaHonduras 4,1392,572
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6367,852
CherrapunjiIndia 11,8477,362
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,8477,362
ChahbaharIran 10,3986,462
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9872,478
ClonesIreland 4,0952,544
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0142,495
CorkIreland 4,0542,519
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0552,520
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,8353,626
CameriItaly 5,4693,399
CampobassoItaly 6,1053,794
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,8443,631
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,8773,652
Cape FrascaItaly 5,7623,581
Cape MeleItaly 5,5143,426
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2413,878
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,3823,966
CerviaItaly 5,7903,598
CiampinoItaly 5,9443,694
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6803,530
Cisa PassItaly 5,6113,487
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,8783,653
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,6573,515
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,4364,000
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,4333,998
ChibaJapan 10,7786,698
ChichibuJapan 10,7636,688
ChichijimaJapan 11,6207,221
ChoshiJapan 10,7446,676
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0845,024
ChilekaMalawi 11,8937,390
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6597,245
ChitipaMalawi 11,3027,023
ChihuahuaMexico 4,1302,567
ComitanMexico 4,1362,570
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2258,218
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7026,029
ChoirMongolia 9,8536,123
CasablancaMorocco 4,8783,031
ChindeMozambique 12,2287,598
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0778,126
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1609,420
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8469,847
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6179,705
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6209,707
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5079,636
CondegaNicaragua 4,0962,545
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5808,439
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2647,000
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7666,690
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9486,803
ChhorPakistan 10,8896,767
ChitralPakistan 10,0016,215
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8574,882
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5964,720
CajamarcaPeru 5,9483,696
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8323,624
ChiclayoPeru 5,9463,695
ChimbotePeru 6,1663,832
CuzcoPeru 6,5254,055
CzestochowaPoland 5,8913,661
CoimbraPortugal 4,4682,777
CalafatRomania 6,5294,057
CeahlauRomania 6,5364,062
ClujRomania 6,4003,977
ConstantaRomania 6,8884,280
CraiovaRomania 6,5704,083
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3833,967
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9434,315
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7534,196
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3503,946
Cape UelenRussia 6,2033,855
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5545,937
CaraRussia 8,7225,420
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1414,437
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6794,151
ChitaRussia 9,2625,756
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2555,751
CokurdahRussia 6,9514,320
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7035,408
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0317,476
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3486,430
CaceresSpain 4,6622,897
CadizSpain 4,8182,994
Ciudad RealSpain 4,8723,027
CordobaSpain 4,8603,020
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2188,214
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1368,163
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4868,380
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7447,919
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6377,853
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3798,314
ChumphonThailand 13,6428,477
CanakkaleTurkey 7,0104,356
CorumTurkey 7,5464,689
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,3095,785
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5715,948
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4082,739
CernovcyUkraine 6,4514,009
ChernigovUkraine 6,5794,088
CarrascoUruguay 8,8715,513
ColoniaUruguay 8,8155,478
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9991,864
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3041,432
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,205749
Camden, ScUsa 1,9041,183
Canton, NyUsa 902560
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,6701,659
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,457905
Caribou, MeUsa 424264
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,2451,395
Casper, WyUsa 3,4092,119
Centralia, WaUsa 4,5002,797
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,270789
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6191,006
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3561,464
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9261,197
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9281,198
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6511,026
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8091,124
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,435891
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3601,466
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1251,320
Chazy, NyUsa 745463
Chelsea, VtUsa 710441
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7761,104
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,2151,998
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,3462,080
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9781,229
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9831,232
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,7282,938
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,553965
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,3282,068
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,8491,149
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,8321,139
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6891,050
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,5791,603
Clark, SdUsa 2,6951,675
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6231,630
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,1381,328
Clayton, NmUsa 3,4302,131
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,527949
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1491,335
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5794,088
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7531,090
College Park, MdUsa 1,273791
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,4382,136
Columbia, MoUsa 2,4501,523
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9151,190
Columbus, GaUsa 1,9341,202
Columbus, InUsa 1,9551,215
Columbus, KsUsa 2,7591,714
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,6651,035
Conception, MoUsa 2,6181,627
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,8471,769
Conway, ArUsa 2,6371,639
Conway, ScUsa 1,7731,102
Cooperstown, NyUsa 935581
Corning, ArUsa 2,5021,554
Cornwall, VtUsa 753468
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5382,199
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1611,964
Cortland, NyUsa 1,043648
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,6152,868
Covington, LaUsa 2,7541,712
Covington, TnUsa 2,4251,507
Crete, NeUsa 2,7371,701
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,4022,114
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,7745,452
CimbajUzbekistan 8,7745,452
CaracasVenezuela 3,8112,368
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0592,522
CoroVenezuela 3,7412,325
ChipataZambia 11,5437,173
ChomaZambia 11,3627,061
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0467,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -