Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8324,245
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6643,520
DavisAntarctica 16,57410,300
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,48210,242
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,17710,052
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9449,908
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,92110,515
DhakaBangladesh 11,9807,444
D’UccleBelgium 4,9453,073
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2824,525
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6054,105
DouradosBrazil 7,4904,654
DoualaCameroon 8,3785,206
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 767476
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,7831,729
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,0872,540
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6272,875
Deer Lake, NfCanada 690429
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7041,680
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 823512
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2611,405
DuianChina 10,8276,728
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2823,904
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3896,456
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8851,793
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0141,873
DabaaEgypt 7,7914,842
DakhlaEgypt 8,2385,119
DijonFrance 5,1393,194
DresdenGermany 5,5413,443
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1062,551
DebrecenHungary 6,2323,873
DalatangiIceland 3,7732,345
DaltonganjIndia 11,6997,270
DarbhangaIndia 11,5527,179
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7047,273
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7057,273
DumkaIndia 11,7987,332
DwarkaIndia 11,1506,929
DezfulIran 9,0485,623
DublinIreland 4,1702,591
DecimomannuItaly 5,8223,618
DobbiacoItaly 5,6543,513
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0574,385
Deir-AllaJordan 8,2095,101
DagorettiKenya 10,9256,789
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,0613,766
DedzaMalawi 11,7347,292
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1326,296
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5395,927
DaweiMyanmar 13,2288,220
De BiltNetherlands 4,9513,077
De KooyNetherlands 4,8963,043
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8933,040
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2029,447
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6529,727
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,1509,414
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8879,872
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8659,859
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8913,039
DalbandinPakistan 10,2866,392
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,3466,429
DirPakistan 10,0656,254
DroshPakistan 10,0266,230
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2508,234
DohaQatar 9,8396,114
DorohoiRomania 6,5064,043
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5934,097
DudinkaRussia 7,0934,408
DzardzanRussia 7,3924,593
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,6626,004
DakarSenegal 5,4493,386
DaruSierra Leone 6,4914,034
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6267,846
DamazinSudan 9,7076,032
DongolaSudan 8,8335,489
DamascusSyria 8,1795,083
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1795,083
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2755,142
DusanbeTajikistan 9,5995,965
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5527,179
DjerbaTunisia 6,3083,920
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0805,021
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,2372,633
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2712,654
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9814,338
DonetskUkraine 7,1804,462
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0796,263
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,0711,287
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,482921
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1421,953
Danville, IlUsa 2,0661,284
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7951,115
Davenport, WaUsa 4,1302,567
David City, NeUsa 2,7381,701
Dayton, OhUsa 1,7671,098
Dayton, WaUsa 4,1612,585
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,4731,537
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,5122,804
Decatur, IlUsa 2,1441,333
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,6832,289
Delaware, OhUsa 1,6741,041
Delphine, InUsa 1,9471,210
Denton, MdUsa 1,205749
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,4082,118
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4531,524
Deseret, UtUsa 4,0802,536
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,4991,553
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,6141,003
Dickson, TnUsa 2,2211,380
Dillon, MtUsa 3,8372,384
Dixon, IlUsa 2,1491,335
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,1121,934
Dover, DeUsa 1,205749
Dover, TnUsa 2,2721,412
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2852,041
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,1921,362
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2221,381
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,2381,391
Durham, NhUsa 624388
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8783,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -