Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8903,660
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0083,733
EsquelArgentina 9,7686,070
EzeizaArgentina 8,8515,500
East SaleAustralia 17,37010,794
Esperance (po)Australia 18,72511,636
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,72411,635
EssendonAustralia 17,52710,891
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7684,827
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4355,241
EspinosaBrazil 6,9544,321
Earlton, OnCanada 1,276793
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,6932,295
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,6822,288
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,6862,290
Edson, AbCanada 3,8792,411
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,6862,912
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0381,888
Estevan, SkCanada 2,9991,864
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,7492,951
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0302,505
ErlianChina 10,1876,330
El CaranoColombia 4,5112,803
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,4423,382
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9761,850
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9241,817
El ArishEgypt 8,1725,078
El TorEgypt 8,3755,204
ErfurtGermany 5,3693,336
EssenGermany 5,0933,165
EsfahanIran 9,2305,736
EilatIsrael 8,3655,198
EsashiJapan 10,1106,283
EldoretKenya 10,6666,628
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5505,935
EssaouiraMorocco 4,8343,004
EeldeNetherlands 5,0043,109
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,1099,389
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,6389,718
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,2052,613
EnuguNigeria 8,0134,980
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0384,995
EvoraPortugal 4,5872,850
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6455,993
EkimcanRussia 9,0345,614
Elat’MaRussia 6,9104,294
ElistaRussia 7,6734,768
ErbogacenRussia 8,2135,104
EssejRussia 7,3824,588
Ed DueimSudan 9,3755,826
El FasherSudan 8,8635,507
El GeneinaSudan 8,6475,373
El ObeidSudan 9,2795,766
El ShowakSudan 9,6085,971
En NahudSudan 9,1755,702
EdirneTurkey 6,9194,300
ErzincanTurkey 7,8994,908
ErzurumTurkey 7,9824,960
EskisehirTurkey 7,3144,545
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,9425,557
EntebbeUganda 10,4796,512
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,3022,673
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,3272,689
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,578980
Eastman, GaUsa 2,1931,363
Eastport, MeUsa 273169
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,1751,973
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,8661,781
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9522,456
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,491927
Elko, NvUsa 4,2142,618
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,8991,801
Elmira, NyUsa 1,111690
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,2102,616
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 730453
Erie, PaUsa 1,371852
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,7411,703
Eugene, OrUsa 4,6312,878
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6921,673
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,8543,016
Eureka, SdUsa 2,8271,757
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,8212,374
Evansville, InUsa 2,1211,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -