Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,8206,102
FarahAfghanistan 9,8476,119
FormosaArgentina 7,8974,907
ForrestAustralia 18,17111,291
FrancistownBotswana 11,7277,288
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2193,864
FloraniaBrazil 6,2463,881
FlorestaBrazil 6,4313,996
FlorianoBrazil 6,0763,776
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1755,080
FormosaBrazil 6,8914,282
FortalezaBrazil 5,9293,684
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8594,884
FrancaBrazil 7,4334,619
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9301,821
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5362,197
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,5292,193
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1972,608
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,6792,286
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1092,553
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5972,235
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,1152,557
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,8202,374
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 282175
Fredericton, NbCanada 269167
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1471,334
FayaChad 8,0485,001
FamagustaCyprus 7,8764,894
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0353,129
FarafraEgypt 8,0505,002
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,1235,669
FichtelbergGermany 5,5223,431
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2563,266
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,6254,117
FrederikshbGreenland 2,1301,324
FaranahGuinea 6,3293,933
FalconaraItaly 5,8983,665
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,7363,564
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,1743,837
FonniItaly 5,8003,604
FrontoneItaly 5,8593,641
FrosinoneItaly 6,0043,731
FukauraJapan 10,2446,366
FukueJapan 11,3237,036
FukuiJapan 10,8226,725
FukuokaJapan 11,2036,961
FukushimaJapan 10,5396,549
FukuyamaJapan 11,0576,871
FushikiJapan 10,7256,664
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,4355,863
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,2758,249
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5168,399
FunchalMadeira 4,2042,612
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3482,080
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,0683,150
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8353,005
FaroPortugal 4,6622,897
FerganaRussia 9,5615,941
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2673,894
FalunSweden 5,2633,270
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7062,924
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2534,507
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3643,333
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,7851,731
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,3421,455
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,4081,496
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,5701,597
Farmington, MeUsa 509316
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3091,435
Farmington, MoUsa 2,3161,439
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,7811,728
Fayette, IaUsa 2,2771,415
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,7341,699
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6951,053
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2941,426
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,2041,369
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,0292,504
Findlay, OhUsa 1,6811,045
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,1692,591
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,6261,011
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,9771,229
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,3902,107
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4341,513
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,3032,053
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5711,598
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,7081,683
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8001,740
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,8051,121
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1531,959
Framingham, MaUsa 687427
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,9291,199
Franklin, LaUsa 2,9721,847
Franklin, PaUsa 1,398868
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,341833
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,7182,932
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,6751,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -