Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,6816,016
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,0753,775
HuamboAngola 10,1806,326
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89710,500
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,52610,891
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,54210,901
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,34210,155
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9601,840
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9873,099
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,319820
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 991616
Harrow, OnCanada 1,587986
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8142,370
Hope, BcCanada 4,3142,681
HaikouChina 12,7997,953
HailarChina 9,5695,946
HamiChina 10,0276,231
HetanChina 10,2096,344
HavanaCuba 2,9561,837
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9281,819
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9361,824
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9791,851
HelwanEgypt 8,0865,025
HurguadaEgypt 8,4605,257
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,0642,525
HelsinkiFinland 5,7403,567
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7513,573
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4566,497
HamburgGermany 5,1983,230
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1973,230
HannoverGermany 5,2243,246
HelgolandGermany 5,0473,136
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,5193,429
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,2524,507
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,5471,583
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5975,342
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6905,400
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6762,284
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,1127,526
HaifaIsrael 8,1215,046
HaboroJapan 9,8076,094
HachijojimaJapan 11,0516,867
HachinoheJapan 10,2186,350
HagiJapan 11,0956,895
HakodateJapan 10,1006,277
HamadaJapan 11,0306,854
HamamatsuJapan 10,9286,791
HikoneJapan 10,9066,777
HimejiJapan 10,9886,828
HiradoJapan 11,2396,984
HirooJapan 9,9846,204
HiroshimaJapan 11,0776,884
HitaJapan 11,2236,974
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3467,050
HunLibya 6,9954,347
HomboriMali 6,6044,104
HomalinMyanmar 11,9827,446
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9288,033
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5579,667
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6869,748
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7089,761
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0189,954
HororataNew Zealand 15,6679,736
HyderabadPakistan 10,8306,730
HuanucoPeru 6,1943,849
HelPoland 5,6863,533
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4945,900
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5164,671
HatangaRussia 7,0004,350
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7014,164
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9175,541
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9955,590
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,9913,723
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2998,886
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7746,695
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3766,448
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3618,303
HalaibSudan 9,0555,627
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5215,916
HudeibaSudan 9,2185,728
HaparandaSweden 5,4763,403
HarnosandSweden 5,3093,299
HamaSyria 8,0665,012
HassakahSyria 8,2225,109
Hua HinThailand 13,4388,350
HakkariTurkey 8,3295,176
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5492,827
HersonUkraine 6,9724,332
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,4534,010
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,3762,098
Hanover, NhUsa 674419
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,2381,391
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,195743
Hart, MiUsa 1,7801,106
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 797495
Hartington, NeUsa 2,7021,679
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,2021,368
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,1381,950
Hays, KsUsa 2,9781,850
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,8653,023
Hebron, NeUsa 2,8561,775
Helena, MtUsa 3,7132,307
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,171728
Henderson, NcUsa 1,552965
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,8981,179
Hermit, CoUsa 3,6572,272
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4951,550
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,3971,489
Highmore, SdUsa 2,7721,723
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,071666
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,1891,360
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7531,090
Holly, CoUsa 3,2612,027
Homer, AkUsa 5,7523,575
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,0201,255
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,1831,356
Horton, KsUsa 2,6741,662
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,1381,950
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,555966
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6701,038
Houma, LaUsa 2,9101,808
Houston, TexasUsa 3,2212,001
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7231,071
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2651,407
Huron, SdUsa 2,7271,694
HanoiVietnam 12,6337,850
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7708,557
HarareZimbabwe 11,7607,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -