Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5844,091
In SalahAlgeria 6,0803,778
InnsbruckAustria 5,5683,460
IbiriteBrazil 7,4594,635
IguatuBrazil 6,1703,834
IlheusBrazil 7,0604,387
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8063,608
IndaialBrazil 8,0895,026
IpameriBrazil 7,1094,417
IraiBrazil 8,0565,006
IreceBrazil 6,5944,098
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7754,210
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3383,317
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4923,413
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2604,512
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6464,752
ItapevaBrazil 7,7734,830
ItirucuBrazil 6,8784,274
ItuacuBrazil 6,8804,275
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5114,667
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3632,712
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8271,135
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6692,901
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1471,334
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1482,578
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2814,524
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2445,744
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2556,994
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8451,768
IzobambaEcuador 5,2203,244
IsmailiaEgypt 8,0965,031
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,2052,613
IoanninaGreece 6,6534,135
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8221,754
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6532,270
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,4647,124
IranshahrIran 10,2316,358
IstranaItaly 5,7003,542
IidaJapan 10,8436,738
IizukaJapan 11,1906,954
IrakoJapan 10,9566,808
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2977,642
IrozakiJapan 10,9176,784
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3047,646
IshinomakiJapan 10,4466,491
IwamizawaJapan 9,9276,169
IzuharaJapan 11,1526,930
IrbidJordan 8,2005,095
IfraneMorocco 5,0793,156
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0429,969
IlorinNigeria 7,6234,737
InchonNorth Korea 10,8266,727
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8853,036
IslamabadPakistan 10,2746,385
IquitosPeru 5,4723,400
IloiloPhilippines 13,8288,593
IasiRomania 6,6334,122
IcaRussia 8,2805,145
IlirnejRussia 6,8404,250
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0525,625
IrkutskRussia 9,1765,702
Ivdel’Russia 7,2614,512
IbizaSpain 5,2823,282
IspartaTurkey 7,4564,633
IstanbulTurkey 7,1344,433
IzmirTurkey 7,1784,460
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,3233,929
IzmailUkraine 6,8254,241
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1311,946
Independence, KsUsa 2,8371,763
Indian Lake, NyUsa 833517
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,9411,206
Indianola, IaUsa 2,5001,554
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3051,432
Inverness, FlUsa 2,3811,479
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3891,485
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,9091,186
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,069665
IsokaZambia 11,2847,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -