Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,9506,183
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,0746,260
JuninArgentina 8,8115,475
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6654,763
JacobinaBrazil 6,6304,120
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0683,771
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4313,996
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1544,446
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6664,763
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,5712,219
JiuquanChina 10,4586,499
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3322,692
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9131,810
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0261,880
JoensuuFinland 5,8593,641
JokioinenFinland 5,6553,514
JyvskylFinland 5,6893,535
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8221,753
JulianehbGreenland 2,1271,322
JagdalpurIndia 12,1167,529
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6379,717
JerusalemIsrael 8,2085,100
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1722,592
JosNigeria 7,8544,881
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1232,562
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1362,570
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,5586,561
JhelumPakistan 10,3696,443
JiwaniPakistan 10,4876,517
JuliacaPeru 6,7184,175
JakutskRussia 8,0955,030
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,7474,814
JenisejskRussia 8,3355,180
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7356,049
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5095,909
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9115,537
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2805,767
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9126,160
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1487,549
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,8252,998
JubaSudan 10,0346,236
JokkmokkSweden 5,2663,273
JönköpingSweden 5,2853,284
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2813,282
JendoubaTunisia 5,9783,715
JerbaTunisia 6,2893,908
JerseyUk 4,5582,832
JaltaUkraine 7,2174,485
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6661,657
Jackson, TnUsa 2,3571,465
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2341,388
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,2231,382
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,345836
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,8893,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -