Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,0046,217
KandaharAfghanistan 10,1226,290
KhostAfghanistan 10,1536,309
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7896,083
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8867,386
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41211,442
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7993,604
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,2385,119
KandiBenin 7,2884,529
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,2042,612
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,520945
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,522946
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,1502,579
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3771,477
Kingston, OnCanada 1,035643
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9223,059
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9062,427
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,532952
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 828515
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8366,112
KashiChina 9,8246,105
KunmingChina 12,1437,546
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4875,895
KhargaEgypt 8,3575,193
KosseirEgypt 8,5775,330
KajaaniFinland 5,6953,539
KuopioFinland 5,7593,579
KuusamoFinland 5,6823,531
KarlsruheGermany 5,2883,286
KasselGermany 5,2573,267
KonstanzGermany 5,4023,357
KumasiGhana 7,2864,528
KalamataGreece 6,9104,294
KerkiraGreece 6,5964,099
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0334,371
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5981,614
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6492,267
KankanGuinea 6,4093,982
KindiaGuinea 6,1723,835
KissidougouGuinea 6,4293,995
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6115,351
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5667,809
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5677,809
KeszthelyHungary 5,9893,721
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5262,191
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,0187,468
KotaIndia 11,2286,977
KozhikodeIndia 12,5767,815
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,12010,017
KermanIran 9,7416,053
KermanshahIran 8,7985,467
Khoram AbadIran 8,9445,558
KilkennyIreland 4,1182,559
KingstonJamaica 3,2161,998
KagoshimaJapan 11,4227,098
KanazawaJapan 10,7566,684
KaruizawaJapan 10,7376,672
KatsuuraJapan 10,8216,724
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8236,725
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7256,043
KobeJapan 10,9906,830
KochiJapan 11,1476,927
KofuJapan 10,8106,718
KumagayaJapan 10,7386,673
KumamotoJapan 11,2817,010
KumejimaJapan 12,0527,489
KureJapan 11,0946,894
KushiroJapan 9,8846,142
KutchanJapan 9,9856,205
KyotoJapan 10,9456,801
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1145,664
KitaleKenya 10,6056,590
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,2725,762
KufraLibya 7,9074,914
KaunasLithuania 5,9603,704
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7633,581
KybartaiLithuania 5,9133,675
KarongaMalawi 11,3707,066
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1908,818
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3908,942
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5029,011
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3008,886
KuantanMalaysia 14,4718,993
KuchingMalaysia 14,8509,228
KayesMali 5,9233,681
KeniebaMali 6,0653,769
KidalMali 6,6104,108
KitaMali 6,1803,841
KoutiaMali 6,5394,064
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1707,563
KisinevMoldova 6,7274,180
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7536,061
KhatgalMongolia 9,3265,795
KhovdMongolia 9,4295,859
KhujirtMongolia 9,7486,057
KhutagMongolia 9,4755,888
KenitraMorocco 4,9203,057
KalewaMyanmar 12,1427,545
KathaMyanmar 12,0957,516
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6828,502
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,5227,781
KengtungMyanmar 12,4857,759
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8827,383
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4337,105
KathmanduNepal 11,3747,068
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8929,254
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4889,625
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0759,368
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3169,517
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2119,452
KawerauNew Zealand 15,0499,352
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1849,435
KanoNigeria 7,6584,759
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7676,691
KarasjokNorway 5,3973,354
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6742,905
KristiansandNorway 4,9253,060
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,7952,980
KhasabOman 10,0526,246
KarachiPakistan 10,8066,715
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,8056,715
KhanpurPakistan 10,6376,610
KhuzdarPakistan 10,5056,528
KororPalau 13,9588,674
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,0313,748
KlodzkoPoland 5,7553,576
KoszalinPoland 5,5473,447
KrakowPoland 5,9743,712
KalakanRussia 8,9225,544
KaliningradRussia 5,7813,592
KamenskoeRussia 7,3084,541
KandalaksaRussia 5,7533,575
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0703,772
KazanRussia 7,2054,477
KemRussia 5,9583,703
KerchRussia 7,2904,530
KhabarovskRussia 9,4975,901
KirenskRussia 8,6015,344
KirovRussia 7,0024,351
KljuciRussia 8,0475,001
KolpasevRussia 8,1575,069
KorfRussia 7,5074,665
KostromaRussia 6,6714,145
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5114,046
KotlasRussia 6,6904,157
KrasnodarRussia 7,4794,648
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9874,963
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5004,660
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6085,349
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6443,507
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4554,632
KurganRussia 7,8974,907
KurskRussia 6,8354,248
KyraRussia 9,5305,922
KigaliRwanda 10,4546,496
KoldaSenegal 5,7853,595
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3073,919
KosiceSlovakia 6,1423,816
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0887,512
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4436,489
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1898,196
KadugliSudan 9,4075,846
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9845,583
KassalaSudan 9,5695,946
KhartoumSudan 9,2675,759
KostiSudan 9,4665,882
KalmarSweden 5,4553,390
KaresuandoSweden 5,3163,304
KarlstadSweden 5,1813,220
KristianstadSweden 5,3523,326
KamishliSyria 8,2095,101
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2718,247
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5938,447
Khon KaenThailand 13,0818,128
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3968,324
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2298,220
KairouanTunisia 6,1263,807
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8914,904
KarsTurkey 8,0535,004
KastamonuTurkey 7,4134,606
KayseriTurkey 7,7134,793
KonyaTurkey 7,5754,707
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,7985,467
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,5915,960
KinlossUk 4,2672,651
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9554,322
KievUkraine 6,6074,106
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1484,442
KirovogradUkraine 6,8244,241
KlepininoUkraine 7,1384,436
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9304,307
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2103,859
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9174,298
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7911,113
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,8322,382
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6291,634
Keene, NhUsa 701435
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7101,063
Kenton, OkUsa 3,3902,106
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7731,723
Kimball, NeUsa 3,2882,043
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0623,767
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,0471,894
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6301,013
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,6072,863
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,9841,233
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8963,664
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8883,659
KabompoZambia 10,8926,768
KabweZambia 11,2897,015
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2887,014
KafirondaZambia 11,1206,910
KaomaZambia 11,0316,855
KasamaZambia 11,1746,943
KasempaZambia 11,0156,845
KawambwaZambia 10,9806,823
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5607,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -