Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1053,172
LuandaAngola 9,6746,011
LuenaAngola 10,4196,474
La PlataArgentina 8,8715,513
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4254,614
La RiojaArgentina 8,2395,120
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7605,444
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5926,582
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7174,796
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,50910,880
LavertonAustralia 17,54410,902
LearmonthAustralia 17,51410,884
LongreachAustralia 16,56210,292
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,56110,291
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0639,981
Low HeadAustralia 17,52410,890
LinzAustria 5,7093,547
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3732,717
LerwickUk 4,3722,717
La PazBolivia 6,8184,237
LavrasBrazil 7,5654,701
LencoisBrazil 6,7454,191
LinharesBrazil 7,5114,667
LondrinaBrazil 7,6694,766
LomBulgaria 6,5604,077
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,1501,957
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6651,035
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8522,394
Langara, BcCanada 4,9233,059
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9691,224
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,6942,296
London, OnCanada 1,419882
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7761,725
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9181,813
Lytton, BcCanada 4,2952,669
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6212,872
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3285,175
LanzhouChina 10,9486,803
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3627,061
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5162,806
LimonCosta Rica 4,2842,662
LarnacaCyprus 7,8734,892
LimassolCyprus 7,8474,876
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9986,834
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3526,433
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9963,105
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9621,841
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9021,803
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9701,846
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8381,763
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2013,232
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6333,501
LuxorEgypt 8,5005,282
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2162,620
Laucala BayFiji 13,6128,459
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8733,650
Le MansFrance 4,7722,965
LilleFrance 4,8703,026
LyonFrance 5,1983,230
LambarnGabon 8,7925,463
LastourvilleGabon 8,9945,589
LibrevilleGabon 8,6355,366
LeipzigGermany 5,4423,382
LindenbergGermany 5,5133,426
LamiaGreece 6,8184,237
LarissaGreece 6,7694,207
LemnosGreece 6,9364,310
LimnosGreece 6,9454,316
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1621,965
LabeGuinea 6,1103,797
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,7465,435
La CeibaHonduras 3,8882,416
La MesaHonduras 3,9722,468
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4156,472
LudhianaIndia 10,6706,630
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,3253,930
LatinaItaly 5,9823,718
LatronicoItaly 6,2903,909
LecceItaly 6,4313,997
LodwarKenya 10,4896,518
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6947,888
LiepajaLatvia 5,7233,556
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8333,625
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,1163,179
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5304,058
LabuanMalaysia 14,4608,985
LuqaMalta 6,4414,003
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3512,082
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,7622,959
LashioMyanmar 12,2647,621
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6939,752
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9119,887
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,5259,648
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7989,817
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2879,499
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6349,715
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3429,534
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3429,534
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3429,534
LagosNigeria 7,6764,770
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8252,999
LillehammerNorway 4,9813,095
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5316,544
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4654,639
LimaPeru 6,4484,007
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5468,418
LisbonPortugal 4,4822,785
LeninbadRussia 9,4905,897
LevsiRussia 7,5334,681
LungiSierra Leone 6,2673,894
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,8443,631
LanzaroteSpain 4,6942,917
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8222,997
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4503,387
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4663,397
LatakiaSyria 7,9694,952
LampangThailand 12,8107,960
LoeiThailand 12,9508,048
Lop BuriThailand 13,2148,211
LomeTogo 7,5494,691
LeemingUk 4,4542,768
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3732,717
London, EnglandUk 4,6122,866
London-GatwickUk 4,6282,876
LynehamUk 4,4992,796
L’VovUkraine 6,2453,881
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7524,195
LozovajaUkraine 7,0394,374
LubnyUkraine 6,7754,210
LuckUkraine 6,2883,908
LuganskUkraine 7,2294,492
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,1961,365
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,2631,406
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9561,837
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0521,896
Lake City, FlUsa 2,3561,464
Lake Placid, NyUsa 827514
Laketown, UtUsa 3,7942,358
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6301,634
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,3602,088
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,1791,354
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,5882,230
Langdon, NdUsa 2,6401,641
Laramie, WyUsa 3,4082,118
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7022,301
Larned, KsUsa 3,0241,879
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,3412,076
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,3982,733
Laurel, MdUsa 1,276793
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,6611,654
Lawrence, MaUsa 624388
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,5911,610
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5511,585
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5821,605
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3581,465
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,0571,278
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8291,136
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2591,404
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,600994
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,0892,541
Lewiston, MeUsa 517321
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5821,605
Lexington, VaUsa 1,528949
Libby, MtUsa 3,9232,438
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,7231,692
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,348838
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,6751,662
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6711,660
Llano, TxUsa 3,4272,129
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,2101,995
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,7602,958
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,7542,954
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,7732,966
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8022,362
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,552965
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,9761,228
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5401,578
Loup City, NeUsa 2,8821,791
Lowville, NyUsa 954593
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4802,163
Luling, TxUsa 3,4132,121
Lusk, WyUsa 3,2592,025
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,540957
LivingstoneZambia 11,3417,047
LundaziZambia 11,4957,143
LusakaZambia 11,3637,061
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3547,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -