Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,9226,165
NeuquenArgentina 9,3075,784
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9115,537
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2059,448
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,23710,090
Nowra RanAustralia 16,93510,524
NuriootpaAustralia 17,78511,052
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5131,562
NatitingouBenin 7,2314,493
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7444,812
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4175,231
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3285,175
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,330826
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,4912,791
Natashquan, QcCanada 629391
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,090677
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3852,725
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,3422,076
North Bay, OnCanada 1,248776
N’DjamenaChad 8,1655,074
NanchangChina 11,8707,376
NanjingChina 11,4897,139
NanningChina 12,4877,760
NicosiaCyprus 7,8304,865
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2783,280
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8701,784
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0011,865
NegeleEthiopia 10,6186,598
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6618,489
NandiFiji 13,6618,489
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5593,455
NancyFrance 5,1553,203
NantesFrance 4,6752,905
NiceFrance 5,4613,394
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3993,355
NurembergGermany 5,4443,383
NurnbergGermany 5,4413,381
NaxosGreece 7,1454,440
NanortalikGreenland 2,1091,311
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,1871,359
NordGreenland 4,4462,763
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,2921,424
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6994,163
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7787,319
New DelhiIndia 10,9526,806
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1193,803
NaganoJapan 10,7126,657
NagasakiJapan 11,3047,024
NagoJapan 12,0067,461
NagoyaJapan 10,9016,774
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0547,490
NaraJapan 10,9776,821
NazeJapan 11,7877,324
NemuroJapan 9,8146,099
NiigataJapan 10,5586,561
NikkoJapan 10,6726,632
NobeokaJapan 11,2907,016
NairobiKenya 10,9246,788
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1616,314
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6315,985
NidaLithuania 5,7793,591
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,7687,934
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,3258,280
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5307,165
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6287,226
NaraMali 6,1823,842
NioroMali 6,0183,740
NemaMauritania 6,0723,773
NouakchottMauritania 5,2943,290
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8549,230
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1059,386
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4769,617
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2609,483
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2392,634
N’GuigmiNiger 7,8534,880
NiameyNiger 7,0474,379
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1183,181
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3683,336
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8513,014
NawabshahPakistan 10,7456,677
NokkundiPakistan 10,2016,339
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2704,518
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4218,340
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4594,014
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3405,804
NikolaevRussia 6,9074,292
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8975,529
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9754,956
NizneangarskRussia 8,8285,486
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8265,485
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1274,429
NovgorodRussia 6,1583,827
NovosibirskRussia 8,4895,275
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2598,239
No. 6Sudan 8,8675,510
NyalaSudan 8,9485,560
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0138,087
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1088,145
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8738,621
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7867,946
NarathiwatThailand 14,1518,793
NigdeTurkey 7,7174,795
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,7895,461
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0204,362
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,7051,060
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,7051,060
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,1481,335
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8161,750
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6801,665
New Bedford, MaUsa 669416
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,003624
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,398868
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3001,429
New London, WiUsa 1,9881,235
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,8281,758
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,8471,769
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4081,496
New YorkUsa 942585
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 946588
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 947589
Newark, NjUsa 971603
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7541,090
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9711,225
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,9161,812
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2531,400
Newport, TnUsa 1,9011,181
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1333,811
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,366849
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,7361,700
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,7382,944
North Loup, NeUsa 2,8591,776
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,0241,879
Norton, KsUsa 3,0141,873
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,592989
NdolaZambia 11,1926,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -