Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3113,300
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1593,827
OranArgentina 7,5394,685
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,45610,847
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,47110,857
OstendeBelgium 4,8343,004
ObidosBrazil 5,2393,256
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8474,255
Ottawa (airport)Canada 954593
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 953592
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5275,920
OdenseDenmark 5,1593,206
OtavaloEcuador 5,1473,199
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5738,435
OuluFinland 5,5653,458
OroomiehIran 8,4015,221
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,7753,588
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6104,108
ObihiroJapan 9,9226,166
OfunatoJapan 10,3686,443
OitaJapan 11,2206,972
OkayamaJapan 11,0216,848
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9047,397
OmaezakiJapan 10,9326,793
OmuJapan 9,7536,060
OnahamaJapan 10,6146,596
OsakaJapan 10,9866,827
OshimaJapan 10,8886,766
OtaruJapan 9,9496,182
OwaseJapan 11,0376,859
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0983,168
OujoaMorocco 5,2563,266
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6829,124
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2599,482
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8599,855
OphirNew Zealand 15,9039,882
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,0039,323
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0589,979
OcotalNicaragua 4,0732,531
OrlandNorway 4,8753,029
OsloNorway 5,0253,123
OhotskRussia 8,1935,091
OkhotskRussia 8,1935,091
OlekminskRussia 8,3295,175
OlenekRussia 7,4294,616
OmskRussia 8,2155,105
OnegaRussia 6,1613,829
OrenburgRussia 7,7974,845
OymyakonRussia 7,7854,838
OviedoSpain 4,5182,808
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1243,184
Orkney IslandsUk 4,2892,665
OdessaUkraine 6,8754,272
OvrucUkraine 6,4464,006
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,9901,236
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,7801,728
Oakland, MdUsa 1,422883
Oakley, IdUsa 4,0252,501
Oconto, WiUsa 1,9111,188
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 902560
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,0501,895
Olathe, KsUsa 2,6611,654
Olivia, MnUsa 2,4711,535
Olympia, WaUsa 4,4952,793
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,6391,640
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,6461,644
Oolitic, InUsa 2,0331,263
Orlando, FlUsa 2,3901,485
Orono, MeUsa 430267
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,9801,230
Oswego, NyUsa 1,042647
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,1051,308
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,6611,654
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,1101,311
Owosso, MiUsa 1,6591,031
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7911,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -