Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4345,241
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2195,108
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6485,374
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7186,661
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6524,755
RosarioArgentina 8,6305,363
RichmondAustralia 16,83710,463
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,13210,025
RecifeBrazil 6,5264,055
RemansoBrazil 6,4103,983
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0883,783
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7944,843
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9914,965
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0754,396
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,7282,317
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3461,458
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,1061,930
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1101,932
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6782,285
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,0432,512
Roberval, QcCanada 791492
RuoqiangChina 10,2896,394
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9722,468
RandersDenmark 5,0983,168
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9711,846
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8461,769
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2425,743
RumipambaEcuador 5,2913,288
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,3505,189
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4465,248
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2055,098
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5612,835
RostockGermany 5,3043,296
RhodesGreece 7,3824,587
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7022,301
ReykhólarIceland 3,3982,112
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3592,087
RamsarIran 8,8005,468
RashtIran 8,7035,408
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1912,605
RadicofaniItaly 5,8253,620
Resia PassItaly 5,5373,441
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8233,618
RivoltoItaly 5,7493,572
Rolle PassItaly 5,6463,509
RomeItaly 5,9303,685
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,9203,679
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,7863,595
RumoiJapan 9,8536,123
RigaLatvia 5,8633,644
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8943,663
RodriguesMauritius 14,4308,967
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2455,745
RabatMorocco 4,9223,058
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,8848,006
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8876,765
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,4449,597
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6129,701
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6149,703
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,1439,410
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,0539,354
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,0809,371
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9379,904
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1389,407
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,9149,268
RivasNicaragua 4,2622,649
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,6406,612
RebolyRussia 5,8543,638
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3564,571
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,5655,944
RagaSudan 9,2885,772
RashadSudan 9,4435,868
RenkSudan 9,5865,957
RumbekSudan 9,7336,048
RanongThailand 13,6818,502
Roi EtThailand 13,1438,167
RizeTurkey 7,8604,884
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,3355,801
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8054,229
RomnyUkraine 6,7504,194
RovnoUkraine 6,3333,936
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0846,266
RochaUruguay 8,8505,499
Racine, WiUsa 1,9521,213
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6151,003
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,1201,939
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,1221,940
Reading, PaUsa 1,120696
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,7402,945
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,5502,206
Redding, CaUsa 4,7272,937
Redlands, CaUsa 4,6592,895
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,5832,848
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,9471,210
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,398869
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,398869
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,596992
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2931,425
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,141709
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,5911,610
Rockford, IlUsa 2,0711,287
Rockville, InUsa 1,9871,235
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,5441,581
Rome, GaUsa 2,1811,355
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4951,550
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,6632,898
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7142,308
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,205749
Rushville, IlUsa 2,3021,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -