Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0676,877
UaupesBrazil 4,9623,084
UbatubaBrazil 7,8024,848
UberabaBrazil 7,3354,558
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3982,111
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7776,075
UpernavikGreenland 3,1521,959
UummannaqGreenland 2,9601,840
UdineItaly 5,7573,577
Ustica IslandItaly 6,1693,833
UenoJapan 10,9636,813
UnzendakeJapan 11,2977,020
UrakawaJapan 10,0126,222
UshibukaJapan 11,3607,059
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6836,639
UwajimaJapan 11,2036,962
UkmergeLithuania 5,9923,724
UtenaLithuania 6,0253,744
UlaangomMongolia 9,2515,749
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6806,015
UlgiiMongolia 9,2955,776
UliastaiMongolia 9,5645,943
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3275,796
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7736,073
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7686,691
UfaRussia 7,5794,710
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2303,872
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2535,750
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8914,903
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0885,647
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5964,099
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9944,967
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2225,109
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1224,426
Umm BeninSudan 9,5735,948
UmeňSweden 5,3783,342
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2528,235
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9818,067
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8958,013
UrfaTurkey 8,0465,000
UsakTurkey 7,3134,544
Uman’Ukraine 6,6914,158
UzgorodUkraine 6,2093,858
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,427887
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,6321,014
Urbana, IlUsa 2,0661,284
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7281,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -