Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,5124,046
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5195,294
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2905,151
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7185,417
ViennaAustria 5,8503,636
VitebskBelarus 6,2943,911
VassourasBrazil 7,7254,800
VicosaBrazil 7,5714,704
VitoriaBrazil 7,5994,722
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0134,358
VarnaBulgaria 6,9094,294
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,153717
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4372,757
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,5932,233
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,5102,181
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,4722,779
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,5052,799
ValdiviaChile 9,4405,866
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4135,849
VallenarChile 8,2155,105
ValparaisoChile 8,6685,386
VanguardiaColombia 4,6072,863
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4653,396
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1213,182
VestervigDenmark 4,9863,098
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9531,835
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8931,798
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8651,780
VilsandiEstonia 5,6783,528
VaasaFinland 5,4773,403
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4082,118
VeravalIndia 11,3587,058
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,3107,650
ValentiaIreland 3,9342,445
VeniceItaly 5,7263,558
VeronaItaly 5,6303,499
VicenzaItaly 5,6673,522
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,9023,668
ViterboItaly 5,8713,648
VolterraItaly 5,7343,563
VientianeLaos 12,9148,025
VarenaLithuania 6,0343,750
VilniusLithuania 6,0463,757
VeracruzMexico 4,1322,568
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8713,027
VaernesNorway 4,9453,073
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,8893,038
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,5623,456
VillarricaParaguay 7,8624,885
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6034,103
VanavaraRussia 8,2715,140
VasileviciRussia 6,4504,008
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2493,884
VerhojanskRussia 7,4564,633
ViljujskRussia 7,9494,940
VitimRussia 8,4345,241
Vize IslandRussia 5,9813,717
VladivostokRussia 10,1366,299
VolgogradRussia 7,5094,666
VologdaRussia 6,5264,055
VoronezRussia 7,0114,357
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1733,836
VytegraRussia 6,2613,891
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,6337,850
ValenciaSpain 5,1093,175
ValladolidSpain 4,6772,906
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,3592,709
VisbySweden 5,5223,431
VanTurkey 8,2325,116
ValleyUk 4,2862,663
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5634,078
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,8102,989
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4273,373
Valentine, NeUsa 2,9511,834
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,5282,814
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,6711,660
Vevay, InUsa 1,8951,178
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,7231,692
Victoria, TxUsa 3,4172,123
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,1731,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -