Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,18710,680
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9529,913
WilliamtownAustralia 16,70610,381
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5709,675
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98111,174
WoomeraAustralia 17,69310,995
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58710,308
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 952591
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,348837
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5302,815
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8553,017
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,384860
Windsor, OnCanada 1,583984
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,5831,605
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,0701,908
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6452,265
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,6165,354
WajimaJapan 10,6646,627
WakamatsuJapan 10,5826,576
WakayamaJapan 11,0426,862
WakkanaiJapan 9,6966,025
WajirKenya 10,9446,801
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,8836,763
WindhoekNamibia 11,0526,868
WaihiNew Zealand 15,0789,369
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,0549,355
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,0249,336
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7819,807
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,1209,396
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2779,493
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,0829,372
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1999,445
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1609,421
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1619,421
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,1229,397
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,0819,372
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,0439,348
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,1549,417
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,3289,525
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2699,488
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3579,543
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3549,541
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0629,360
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1609,421
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,1399,407
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6909,750
WintonNew Zealand 16,0349,964
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,1539,416
WarsawPoland 5,9353,688
WroclawPoland 5,7393,567
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6286,605
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4325,861
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,6955,403
WauSudan 9,5315,923
WaddingtonUk 4,5482,826
Waco, TxUsa 3,2492,019
Wake IslandUsa 11,2707,004
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,0571,900
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,7011,679
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,9891,236
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,1972,608
Walnut, IlUsa 2,1491,335
Warren, OhUsa 1,475917
Warren, PaUsa 1,281796
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,3461,458
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,288800
Washington, IaUsa 2,3421,455
Washington, InUsa 2,0331,263
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5481,583
Watertown, NyUsa 991616
Watertown, SdUsa 2,6181,627
Watertown, WiUsa 2,0401,268
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,7011,057
Waverly, OhUsa 1,7231,071
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,2141,376
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,6101,622
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3341,450
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2212,001
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,8691,783
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,520945
West Chester, PaUsa 1,144711
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4841,544
West Point, GaUsa 2,2531,400
West Point, NyUsa 942585
White Hall, IlUsa 2,2671,409
Whitestown, InUsa 1,9091,186
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2011,989
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,9171,813
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,1802,598
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,055655
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,412877
Williamson, WvUsa 1,7031,058
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,149714
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,0611,902
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,144711
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,135705
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,6831,046
Windsor, IlUsa 2,1891,360
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,6641,034
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,4271,508
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,3642,712
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,3581,465
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9041,183
Winslow, AzUsa 4,1062,552
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8291,136
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,392865
Wooster, OhUsa 1,556967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -