Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,1675,075
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,4935,277
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,2895,151
YaoundeCameroon 8,5315,301
YokoCameroon 8,4635,259
Yarmouth, NsCanada 221137
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7622,338
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,9511,834
YanjiChina 10,1986,337
YichangChina 11,6207,221
YinchuanChina 10,7166,659
YiningChina 9,5705,947
YariguiesColombia 4,3012,672
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9391,827
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8581,776
YazdIran 9,4385,865
YakushimaJapan 11,5487,176
YamagataJapan 10,4896,518
YamaguchiJapan 11,1216,911
YokkaichiJapan 10,9356,795
YokohamaJapan 10,8076,716
YonagoJapan 10,9496,804
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3017,644
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6138,459
YeMyanmar 13,0958,137
YolaNigeria 8,1855,086
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1146,906
YurimaguasPeru 5,7573,578
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5994,722
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5085,908
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,0345,614
Yakima, WaUsa 4,3392,696
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,1363,191
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,6652,277
York, PaUsa 1,217757
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,439894
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5482,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -