Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,9536,185
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,6633,519
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,1765,081
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6703,523
ZhengzhouChina 11,1856,951
ZhijiangChina 11,9697,437
ZagrebCroatia 5,9563,701
ZugspitzeGermany 5,5363,440
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,7844,216
ZahedanIran 10,0376,237
ZanjanIran 8,6885,399
ZacatecasMexico 4,2882,665
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1776,324
ZinderNiger 7,5614,699
ZhobPakistan 10,3206,413
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2538,857
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2558,858
ZamoscPoland 6,1503,822
Zielona GoraPoland 5,6143,488
ZigalovoRussia 8,9065,534
ZiganskRussia 7,6124,730
ZyryankaRussia 7,3884,591
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,9593,081
ZurichSwitzerland 5,3733,339
ZanzibarTanzania 11,5037,148
ZonguldakTurkey 7,2794,523
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0394,374
ZitomirUkraine 6,5094,045
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8394,250
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,7664,205
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,1672,589
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,3301,448
ZambeziZambia 10,8026,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -