Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Nova Scotia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,0196,226
TiranaAlbania 6,4794,026
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6174,112
TebessaAlgeria 5,9913,723
TimimounAlgeria 5,7723,587
TindoufAlgeria 5,2113,238
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9813,717
TrelewArgentina 9,7706,071
TucumanArgentina 7,9504,940
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,78710,432
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,78610,431
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4959,629
TibooburraAustralia 17,20410,691
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0389,966
TshaneBotswana 11,5167,156
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5754,086
TarauacaBrazil 5,9173,677
TauaBrazil 6,0883,783
TefeBrazil 5,3403,319
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3014,537
TeresinaBrazil 5,9053,669
TiriosBrazil 4,7772,968
TorresBrazil 8,3465,186
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3453,321
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3754,583
TriunfoBrazil 6,3703,958
TucuruiBrazil 5,5523,450
TuriacuBrazil 5,4613,394
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2302,007
Terrace, BcCanada 4,6382,882
Teslin, YtCanada 4,7422,947
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8711,784
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5982,236
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6991,677
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0031,245
Timmins, OnCanada 1,425885
Tofino, BcCanada 4,6212,871
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,266787
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,284798
Trenton, OnCanada 1,110690
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1481,335
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 301187
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3205,792
TaiyuanChina 10,8596,748
TaoyuanChina 12,2507,612
TengchongChina 12,0467,485
TønderDenmark 5,0803,157
TylstrupDenmark 5,0673,149
TystofteDenmark 5,2173,242
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0051,867
TahrirEgypt 7,9814,960
TantaEgypt 7,9924,967
TallinEstonia 5,7763,589
TartuEstonia 5,9283,684
TampereFinland 5,6393,504
TurkuFinland 5,6063,484
ToulonFrance 5,3963,353
ToulouseFrance 5,0413,133
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4746,509
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,4997,145
TchibanGabon 9,0235,607
TbilisiGeorgia 8,0765,018
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1403,194
TamaleGhana 7,1264,428
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7504,195
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,9064,291
TimehriGuyana 4,2732,656
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0702,529
TelaHonduras 3,9232,438
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9068,020
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9068,020
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9609,918
TabrizIran 8,4425,246
TeheranIran 8,9405,555
Tel AvivIsrael 8,1765,080
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,3553,949
TarvisioItaly 5,7583,578
TermoliItaly 6,1043,793
TorinoItaly 5,4293,373
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,4143,365
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1663,832
TrevicoItaly 6,1773,838
TrevisoItaly 5,7073,546
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,8133,612
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,4223,370
TabouIvory Coast 7,0434,377
TadotsuJapan 11,0666,876
TakadaJapan 10,6646,627
TakamatsuJapan 11,0566,870
TakayamaJapan 10,7896,704
TanegashimaJapan 11,5067,150
TatenoJapan 10,7296,667
TateyamaJapan 10,8506,742
TokushimaJapan 11,0736,881
TokyoJapan 10,7786,698
TomakomaiJapan 9,9966,212
TottoriJapan 10,9266,789
ToyamaJapan 10,7306,668
ToyookaJapan 10,9096,779
TsuJapan 10,9586,810
TsurugaJapan 10,8696,754
TsuyamaJapan 10,9766,820
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3475,187
TripoliLebanon 8,0535,004
TobrukLibya 7,4044,601
TripoliLibya 6,5474,068
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8153,614
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,2148,212
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5168,399
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1478,170
ThyoloMalawi 11,9487,424
TawauMalaysia 14,5749,056
TessalitMali 6,4524,009
TimbuktuMali 6,3913,972
TombMali 6,3963,975
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6033,482
TacubayaMexico 4,3192,684
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,9952,482
TarialanMongolia 9,4465,870
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4815,892
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6706,009
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0516,246
TangierMorocco 4,8933,041
TarfayaMorocco 4,8092,988
TazaMorocco 5,1283,187
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,4787,754
TaungooMyanmar 12,6627,868
ThandweMyanmar 12,6487,860
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8529,230
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8439,845
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,0579,356
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9599,917
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,3039,509
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2019,446
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,1279,400
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,0659,361
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,0969,381
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,1809,433
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,0369,343
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2689,488
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7479,786
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7539,789
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,6419,719
TahouaNiger 7,1824,463
TillaberyNiger 6,9364,310
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9396,798
TromsoNorway 5,1443,197
TrondheimNorway 4,9223,059
ThumraitOman 10,6496,617
TacnaPeru 7,0054,353
TarapotoPeru 5,8303,623
TrujilloPeru 6,0673,770
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7428,539
TorunPoland 5,7483,572
TimisoaraRomania 6,3103,921
TambovRussia 7,0404,375
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,1155,664
TaraRussia 8,0655,012
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3804,586
TermezRussia 9,6566,000
TernejRussia 9,8506,121
TobolskRussia 7,7524,817
TomskRussia 8,3895,213
Tot’MaRussia 6,6104,107
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9444,315
TuapseRussia 7,5434,687
TuraRussia 7,8214,860
TurukhanskRussia 7,4934,656
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3965,838
TortosaSpain 5,1133,177
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1258,156
TokerSudan 9,4345,862
TartousSyria 8,0264,987
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2497,612
TaboraTanzania 10,9116,780
TakThailand 12,9528,049
TrangThailand 13,9758,684
TabligboTogo 7,5354,682
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4416,488
TunisTunisia 6,0643,768
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,6685,387
TireeUk 4,0822,536
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,4452,762
TernopilUkraine 6,3673,957
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7095,412
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,2451,395
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5643,458
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3231,444
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,4031,493
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,5031,556
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,530951
Taunton, MaUsa 681423
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,6971,676
Temple, TxUsa 3,2932,047
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,9021,803
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,5381,577
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,6411,020
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3861,483
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,6721,039
Tooele, UtUsa 3,9562,458
Topeka, KsUsa 2,7081,683
Towanda, PaUsa 1,090678
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,4692,156
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,050652
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2852,663
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,8701,784
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4211,504
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1811,356
TashkentUzbekistan 9,3655,819
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1582,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -